PREMI – PRIZES

 

Migliore Autore del Gran Print Circuit 2019 – Best Author of the Gran Print Circuit 2019

Cristina Garzone (Italy)

 

Trofeo Leonardo

Migliore Autore del Concorso – Best Author of the Contest

Cristina Garzone (Italy)

Migliore Opera del Concorso – Best Work of the Contest

Con Ogni Mezzo by Simone Sonetti (Italy)

 

Tema Libero Monocromatico – Free Theme Monochrome

1° Premio – 1st Prize, The Duel by Raul Villalba (Argentina)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Segni di Luce by Diego Speri (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Francesca 18/1 by Piero Sbrana (Italy)

 

Honorable Mentions

Il Treno per la Città 2 by Massimiliano Falsetto (Italy)

Captivity by Leonid Goldin (Israel)

Bicycles at Arezzo by Aurelio Borella (Italy)

Ricongiunzione con il Proprio Se by Biagio Salerno (Italy)

Rexa by  Carlo Calloni 8italy)

Homaha Beach by Paolo Albertini (Italy)

La Crisalide by Maria Teresa Carniti (Italy)

The Lightbulb by Frode Grindheim (Norway)

Coffee Shop by Esther Epstein (Israel)

Pozzi Cantanti by Cristina Garzone (Italy)

Winning and Losing by Adriano Favero (Italy)

Occhi di Lei by Stefano Stefanoni (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali – Animals, Reflections in the Moonlight by Irene Perovich (Italy)

Ambiente – Environmen, Il Libraio by Piero Corsetti (Italy)

Architettura – Architecture, Trinity College by Franz Hammer (Austria)

Bambini – Children, Just Kids by Paolo Tavaroli (Italy)

Giornalismo – Journalism, Welcome Mazu Against Rain by Jianping Li (China)

Nudo – Nude, Grace 1 by Akim Koepf (Germany)

Paesaggio – Landscape, Pastoral Song of Snowfield by Zhizhou Jang (China)

Ritratto – Portrait, Martina’s Eyes 2 by Marco Manetti (Italy)

Sport – Sport, Backhand 01 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

Viaggio – Travel, Momentums by Jorge Ventura Carbò (spain)

Premio Giuria – Jury Prize, Sleepless Square by Xiaofeng Chen (China)

Premio Giuria – Jury Prize, Girl WithHat by Maurizio Tieghi (Italy)

Premio Giuria – Jury Prize, Verso il Domani by Gianfranco Salsi (Italy)

 

Tema Libero Colore – Free Theme Color

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Broken Dreams by Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, St. George’s Day Adoration by Massimo Tommi (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Nuoto 1 by Martina Meoli (Italy)

 

Honorable Mentions

Sisters by Michele Macinai (Italy)

Quad Cross 3 by Andrea Bientinesi (Italy)

Autumn by Raul Villalba (Argentina)

Viktoria 2 by Achin Koepf (Germany)

Hi by Du Yi (China)

El Limit, El Cel by Giuseppe Caleffi (Italy)

Ragazza con Magnolia by Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy)

Danse en Perspective by Michel Carbon (France)

Papamusci 2 by Pasquale Amoruso (Italy)

Human Geometries by Marzio Filippo Minorello (Italy)

Light and Shadow on the Dunes by Irene Perovich (Italy)

La Rosa Rossa by Giancarlo Cerri (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Assiolo by Pierangelo Cavalleri (Italy)

Ambiente, Environmen – Closing Time by Massimiliano Falsetto (Italy)

Architettura, Architecture – L’Incontro by Diego Speri (Italy)

Bambini, Children – Zen Study by Yingping Liu (China)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Set Out by Jianping Li (China)

Nudo, Nude – Aphrodite Melaina by Luc Stalmans (Belgium)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Diamonds by Roberto Cacelli (Italy)

Ritratto, Portrait – Red Gloves by Jan Scheunders (Belgium)

Sport, Sport – Tackle 01 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – Etiopia 11 by Giulio Montini (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Vortice by Valentina D’Alia (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Walk in the Painting by Barbara Jenkin (Great Britain)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Nubia 1 by Marco Manetti (Italy)

 

Trofeo Michelangelo

Migliore Autore del Concorso – Best Author of the Contest

Giulio Montini (Italy)

Migliore Opera del Concorso – Best Work of the Contest

Different Love by Massimiliano Falsetto (Italy)

 

Tema Libero Monocromatico – Free Theme Monochrome

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Hammock by Ya Kuang (China)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Alessandra 2 by Marco Manetti (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Lavoro Quotidiano 2 by Cristina Garzone (Italy)

 

Honorable Mentions

Ritorno al Villaggio by Giulio Montini (Italy)

Flowlesser by Moric Schaffer (Hungary)

A Dip Into the Water Tank by Marco Misuri (Italy)

In Refugee Camp n° 2 by Peter Aczel (Hungary)

Dashed Forward by Yonghe Wang (China)

Donant Auxili by Josep Catasus Valles (Spain)

Quiet Beauty by John Cowland (Great Bretain)

Bianca by Carlo Calloni (Italy)

The Duel by Raul Villalba (Argentina)

Godessa by Michael Joseph Kennedy (Ireland)

Adrenaline 7 by Francesco Armillotta (Italy)

Bicycles at Arezzo by Aurelio Borella (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Reflections in the Moonlight by Irene Perovich (Italy)

Ambiente, Environmen – The Room by Paolo Tavaroli (Italy)

Architettura, Architecture – Manhattan by Enrico Patacca (Italy)

Bambini, Children – Playing Betweet Shadows and Lights by Stefano Maccari (Italy)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Papamusci by Pasquale Amoruso (Italy)

Nudo, Nude – Grace 14 by Achim Koepf (Germany)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Winter Landscape 8,03 by Eugenio Fieni (Italy)

Ritratto, Portrait – Occhi di Lei by Stefano Stefanoni (Italy)

Sport, Sport – Eye 2 Eye by Cyril Boyd (Ireland)

Viaggio, Travel – Welcome Mazu Against Rain by Jianping Li (China)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Requerdos by Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Girl With Hat by Maurizio Tieghi (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Kara Child 2 by Michele Macinai (Italy)

 

Tema Libero Colore – Free Theme Color

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Vecchi Ricordi by Piero Corsetti (Italy)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Glance Through the Veil by Pasquale Guerra (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Lifestyle 5 by Cecilia Kozman (Hungary)

 

Honorable Mentions

Red Label by Desmond Berwick (Australia)

Lace Cover by Malcolm Jenkin (Great Britain)

Friends for Life by Shourjendra Dutta (India)

Leapfrogging by Daan Olivier (Great Britain)

Women at the holy River by Zuzsanna Csillag (Hungary)

Laguna Glaciale by Enrico Patacca (Italy)

Working Moment by Andrey Smolnikov (Russia)

Niebla en la Habana by Jorge Ventura Carbò (Spain)

Ambiti 3 by Diego Speri (Italy)

Modem Living by Leif Elsborg (Denmark)

Everyone Hs His Hobby by Ping Xu (China)

Minette 606 by Luis Aracil Roux (Spain)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Aerial Stunts by Jungang Cheng (China)

Ambiente, Environmen – Plasic Sea by Marzio Filippo Minorello (Italy)

Architettura, Architecture – The Red Dress by Paolo Mugnai (Italy)

Bambini, Children – Lesson in Progress by Massimo Tommi (Italy)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Etiopia 8 by Giulio Montini (Italy)

Nudo, Nude – Aphrodite Melaina by Luc Stalmans (Belgium)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Val d’Orcia 11 by Roberto Tagliani (Italy)

Ritratto, Portrait – Retrat by Josep Catasus Valles (Spain)

Sport, Sport – Tackle 01 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – Head by Daniele Romagnoli (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Vigorous Fight by Adriano Favero (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Sisters by Michele Macinai (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – La Ballerina by Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy)

Trofeo Raffaello

Migliore Autore del Concorso – Best Author of the Contest

Michele Macinai (Italy)

Migliore Opera del Concorso – Best Work of the Contest

Everyone Has His Hobby by Ping Xu (China)

 

Tema Libero Monocromatico – Free Theme Monochrome

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Different Love by Massimiliano Falsetto (Italy)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Mouming the Clown by Barbara Jenkin (Great Britain)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Vanarasi by Jorge Ventura Carbò (Spain)

 

Honorable Mentions

Nell’Architettura by Diego Speri (Italy)

Lined Field by Leon Heylen (Belgium)

In Bocca al Leone by Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy)

Kara Child 2 by Michele Macinai (Italy)

The Aviator by Pasquale Guerra (Italy)

My Horse by Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar)

Coffee Shop by Esther Epstein (Israel)

Watchs Corner by Amal Alameer (Saudi Arabia)

The Kid Boxer Mono by Marc Meyer (Great Britain)

Winter Landscale 8.03 by Eugenio Fieni (Italy)

Lady Shopping by Massimo Tommi (Italy)

Nudo e Geometrie 1 by Antonio Coppola (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Reflections in the Moonlight by Irene Perovich (Italy)

Ambiente, Environmen – Il Libraio by Piero Corsetti (Italy)

Architettura, Architecture – Manhattan by Enrico Patacca (Italy)

Bambini, Children – Solitude by Alain Van Hespen (Belgium)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Bottles on the Top of the Heart by Shaohua Chen (China)

Nudo, Nude – Grace 1 by Achim Koepf (Germany)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Autumn Landscape Tuscany by Hugh Milson (Great Britain)

Ritratto, Portrait – Filippo 2018 by Francesco Falcone (Italy)

Sport, Sport – Backhand 01 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – People on the Plateau by Jianping Li (China)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Innocent Buy by Avijit Mazumdar (India)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Lavoro Quotidiano 2 by Cristina Garzone (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Pastoral Song on Snowflied by Zhizhou Jiang (China)

 

Tema Libero Colore – Free Theme Color

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Autumn by Raul Villalba (Argentina)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Finestra sul Mare by Maurizio Martini (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Ambiti 3 by Diego Speri (Italy)

 

Honorable Mentions

La Ballerina by Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy)

Hi by Du Yi (China)

Cin Cin by Maria Teresa Carniti (Italy)

Fattoria by Marc Bossaert (Belgium)

Playing Hide and Seek by Antonella Tomassi (Italy)

The Lemons by Daan Olivier (Great Britain)

Focus by Csaba Tokolyi (Hungary)

Fog in the Woods by Aleks Gjika (Great Britain)

El Limit, el Ciel by Giuseppe Caleffi (Italy)

Tuscan Golden Sunrise 18 by Michele Macinai (Italy)

Jemaa el Fna by Simone Sabatini (Italy)

A Breath of Wind by Francesco Armillotta (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Harvest Mice on Jenkin by Malcom Jenkin (Great Britain)

Ambiente, Environmen – Con Ogni Mezzo by Simone Sonetti (Italy)

Architettura, Architecture – Escapando by Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

Bambini, Children – Coal Angel by John Crowland (Great Britain)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Bullfighting – Attack by Weimin Zeng (China)

Nudo, Nude – Aphrodite Melaina by Luc Stampans (Belgium)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Hong Kong by Kevin Harris (Austria)

Ritratto, Portrait – Red Gloves by Jan Scheunders (Belgium)

Sport, Sport – Vigorous Fight by Adriano Favero (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – Fish Market by Marco Misuri (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Portal by Roberto Soares-gomes (Brazil)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Amber Gold by Cyril Boyd (Ireland)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Maramures 8.79 by Eugenio Fieni (Italy)

Trofeo Tiziano

Migliore Autore del Concorso – Best Author of the Contest

Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

Migliore Opera del Concorso – Best Work of the Contest

Innamorati Cubani by Emiro Albiani (Italy)

 

Tema Libero Monocromatico – Free Theme Monochrome

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Surma Boy 1 by Daniele Romagnoli (Italy)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Ammock by Ya Kuang (China)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Different Love by Massimiliano Falsetto (Italy)

 

Honorable Mentions

Ballerine by  Antonio Coppola (Italy)

Madascar 1 by Giulio Montini (Italy)

Lottatori n° 1 by Mauro Carli (Italy)

The Land of Silence by Paolo Albertini (Italy)

Bianca by Carlo Calloni (Italy)

Incognito II by Luc Stalmans (Belgium)

Mani al Moma by Enrico Patacca (Italy)

Arrastrandi su Pasado by Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

Winter Landscape 8.03 by Eugenio Fieni (Italy)

Bowled Over by Udayan Sankar Pal (India)

Saline by Alberto Agnolucci (Italy)

Working the Wool 2 by Michele Macinai (Italy)

 

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Reflections in the Moonlight by Irene Perovich (Italy)

Ambiente, Environmen – Coffee Shop by Esther Epstein (Israel)

Architettura, Architecture – Nell’Architettura by Diego Speri (Italy)

Bambini, Children – School 2 by Giuseppe Ferrati (italy)

Giornalismo, Journalism – M9 by Marzio Filippo Minorello (Italy)

Nudo, Nude – Grace 1 by Achin Koepf (Germany)

Paesaggio, Landscape – I Pray for Serenity by Daan Olivier (Great Britain)

Ritratto, Portrait – Husband and Wife by Sara Gabriels (Belgium)

Sport, Sport – Giro 2013 14 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – Lavoro Quotidiano 2 by Cristina Garzone (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – My House by Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – In Penombra by Paolo Raimondi (Italy)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Occhi di Lei by Stefano Stefanoni (italy)

 

Tema Libero Colore – Free Theme Color

1° Premio – 1st Prize, Vecchi Ricordi by Piero Corsetti (Italy)

2° Premio – 2nd Prize, Tackle 01 by Giuseppe Bernini (Italy)

3° Premio – 3rd Prize, Broken Dreams by Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain)

 

Honorable Mentions

Herd by Daniele Romagnoli (Italy)

Alice by Emanuele Favalli (Italy)

Rugby nel Fango 3 by Andrea Biantinesi (Italy)

Aphrodite Malaina by Luc Stalmans (Belgium)

Nubia 1 by Marco Manetti (italy)

Con Ogni Mezzo by Simone Sonetti (Italy)

Dangerous Moment by Youdong Deng (China)

Jumper by Martina Meoli (Italy)

Textile Printers by Francesca Salice (Italy)

Pantani en la Vuelta del 20001 by Felipe Villazan (Spain)

The Dive by Mauro Agnesoni (Italy)

Memories by Andrey Smolnikov (Russia)

Special Prize

Animali, Animals – Catch by Jungang Cheng (China)

Ambiente, Environmen – On a Leash by Alain Van Hespen (Belgium)

Architettura, Architecture – Ambienti 3 by Diego Speri (Italy)

Bambini, Children – On the Beach by Xiaofeng Chen (China)

Giornalismo, Journalism – Guerrilla 2 by Pasquale Amoruso (Italy)

Nudo, Nude – Autumn by Raul Villalba (Argentina)

Paesaggio, Landscape – Green and Gold by Hugh Milson (Great Britain)

Ritratto, Portrait – St. George’s Day Adoration by Massimo Tommi (Italy)

Sport, Sport – Vigorous Fight by Adriano Favero (Italy)

Viaggio, Travel – Hammoy Fishing Village Norwai by David Somali-chow (Indonesia)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Unbounded by Sanjip Paul (India)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Viktoria 2 by Achim Kpepf (Germany)

Premio Giuria, Joury Prize – Fattoria by Marc Bossaert (Belgium)